QECP Day & Night: Rider Start list and Info

QECP Day & Night Enduro Race Info

Start of the race is from the race village

Make sure you have your lights with you at the start of the race

Wear your helmet at all times when on your bike, both on transitions and stages.

Race route is 10 miles long.

Practice is not compulsory but recommended to give you a look at features in the light.

Practice options:

  • Blind, Not advised
  • Stages 1 & 3, 6.5 miles advised minimum
  • Stages 1 & 2 & 3, 8.5 miles
  • Stages 1 & 2 & 3 & 4, 10 miles advised

We will be taping the tracks on Friday afternoon and Saturday morning, if you see any taped areas before practice stars feel free to have a look but don’t ride them. We do not want to be run over while marking out the course!

After the prize giving will will have a number board raffle with some great prizes from Hargroves cycles, Vectiox and fatcreations. Make sure your number board is collected at the end of the race.

Running order:

Sat 17:15 – Marshalls’ briefing

Sat 17:30 – Riders’ briefing

Sat 18:00 – Start of practice

Sat 20:15 – End of practice/start of race

Sat 23:30 – Results, Prize giving and Raffle

If you have any race reports, pictures or videos please share them on our facebook page after the event.

Feel free to join us for a beer at the after party in the race village once prize giving and the raffle is complete!

Free camping is available on site with over 300 dedicated plots. Washing and toilet Facilities will be available for all campers.

The camp site will be open from 3pm on Friday 16th of May and closes at 5pm Sunday 18th May

Please take all you rubbish home with you, including energy gel wrappers etc…racing is no excuse for littering.

Please read the Rules: http://www.qecptrailcollective.co.uk/?p=1248

Queen Elizabeth Country Park
Gravel Hill, Horndean

Postcode for satnav: PO8 0QE

If you have any friends or family coming that might want to help out please make you self known to Scott, Rupert or Spencer on the day.

Location of parking, Camping and race village:

Untitled

 

If you’re not on the entry list or are in the wrong category. Email Scott@qecptrailcollective.co.uk ASAP

Have fun, ride hard, stay safe.

 

 

Race No First Name Club/Sponsor Category Practice Start Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Ruairi Phelan Kreek Racing Team U18’s 18:00-20:10 20:10:00 20:30:00 21:08:00 21:46:00 22:07:00
2 James Henderson Kreek racing team U18’s 18:00-20:15 20:10:20 20:30:20 21:08:20 21:46:20 22:07:20
3 Tom Davies Crank Cycles U18’s 18:00-20:15 20:10:40 20:30:40 21:08:40 21:46:40 22:07:40
4 Tania Barrow South Downs MTB   Skills WOMEN 18:00-20:15 20:11:00 20:31:00 21:09:00 21:47:00 22:08:00
5 Joanne Lewendon Avec Fromage WOMEN 18:00-20:15 20:11:20 20:31:20 21:09:20 21:47:20 22:08:20
6 Rebecca Booth Geared Bikes/   Fatcreations WOMEN 18:00-20:15 20:11:40 20:31:40 21:09:40 21:47:40 22:08:40
7 18:00-20:15 20:12:00 20:32:00 21:10:00 21:48:00 22:09:00
8 18:00-20:15 20:12:20 20:32:20 21:10:20 21:48:20 22:09:20
9 Alistair McLean Geared Bikes/   Fatcreations PRO 18:00-20:15 20:12:40 20:32:40 21:10:40 21:48:40 22:09:40
10 Rob Francis 3 musketeers PRO 18:00-20:15 20:13:00 20:33:00 21:11:00 21:49:00 22:10:00
11 Mike Smith Cycleworks PRO 18:00-20:15 20:13:20 20:33:20 21:11:20 21:49:20 22:10:20
12 Benjamin marks Cycleworks PRO 18:00-20:16 20:13:40 20:33:40 21:11:40 21:49:40 22:10:40
13 Ben Bailey ESFRS PRO 18:00-20:15 20:14:00 20:34:00 21:12:00 21:50:00 22:11:00
14 Oliver Carter Ride.io/Cube UK PRO 18:00-20:15 20:14:20 20:34:20 21:12:20 21:50:20 22:11:20
15 Phil Payter PPG Print PRO 18:00-20:15 20:14:40 20:34:40 21:12:40 21:50:40 22:11:40
16 Aidan Burrill Stoned fish PRO 18:00-20:15 20:15:00 20:35:00 21:13:00 21:51:00 22:12:00
17 Alex Cameron None PRO 18:00-20:15 20:15:20 20:35:20 21:13:20 21:51:20 22:12:20
18 Matt jones Team kransky PRO 18:00-20:15 20:15:40 20:35:40 21:13:40 21:51:40 22:12:40
19 Morgan Calas Wiggle PRO 18:00-20:15 20:16:00 20:36:00 21:14:00 21:52:00 22:13:00
20 Chris Charles Gravity Project, PYGA   Industries, R53 Sport PRO 18:00-20:15 20:16:20 20:36:20 21:14:20 21:52:20 22:13:20
21 Karl woodman QECP Trail Collective FUN 18:00-20:15 20:16:40 20:36:40 21:14:40 21:52:40 22:13:40
22 Rick Lewendon Avec Fromage FUN 18:00-20:15 20:17:00 20:37:00 21:15:00 21:53:00 22:14:00
23 Alan Sanderson QECP Trail Collective FUN 18:00-20:15 20:17:20 20:37:20 21:15:20 21:53:20 22:14:20
24 Peter Dobson QECP Trail Collective FUN 18:00-20:15 20:17:40 20:37:40 21:15:40 21:53:40 22:14:40
25 Ian Marshall Lordswood pro team FUN 18:00-20:15 20:18:00 20:38:00 21:16:00 21:54:00 22:15:00
26 Matthew Bailey Lordswood pro team FUN 18:00-20:15 20:18:20 20:38:20 21:16:20 21:54:20 22:15:20
27 Anthony prior DWR FUN 18:00-20:15 20:18:40 20:38:40 21:16:40 21:54:40 22:15:40
28 Kai Wiggins DWR FUN 18:00-20:15 20:19:00 20:39:00 21:17:00 21:55:00 22:16:00
29 Richard Henderson None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:19:20 20:39:20 21:17:20 21:55:20 22:16:20
30 Chris Watts Lizard Kings FUN 18:00-20:15 20:19:40 20:39:40 21:17:40 21:55:40 22:16:40
31 Jon Price Lizard Kings FUN 18:00-20:15 20:20:00 20:40:00 21:18:00 21:56:00 22:17:00
32 Rich Court Lizard Kings FUN 18:00-20:15 20:20:20 20:40:20 21:18:20 21:56:20 22:17:20
33 David Smart None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:20:40 20:40:40 21:18:40 21:56:40 22:17:40
34 Peter Murray None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:21:00 20:41:00 21:19:00 21:57:00 22:18:00
35 Lee Rae Byford Bianchi Bikes FUN 18:00-20:15 20:21:20 20:41:20 21:19:20 21:57:20 22:18:20
36 Adrian Fryer Dauntless FUN 18:00-20:15 20:21:40 20:41:40 21:19:40 21:57:40 22:18:40
37 Martin Mackerel FANCY A DANISH FUN 18:00-20:15 20:22:00 20:42:00 21:20:00 21:58:00 22:19:00
38 Al Bowen HFRS FUN 18:00-20:15 20:22:20 20:42:20 21:20:20 21:58:20 22:19:20
39 James Angove HFRS FUN 18:00-20:15 20:22:40 20:42:40 21:20:40 21:58:40 22:19:40
40 Adrian Ellis None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:23:00 20:43:00 21:21:00 21:59:00 22:20:00
41 andrew newell None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:23:20 20:43:20 21:21:20 21:59:20 22:20:20
42 Ben Moorey None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:23:40 20:43:40 21:21:40 21:59:40 22:20:40
43 David Snape None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:24:00 20:44:00 21:22:00 22:00:00 22:21:00
44 Ed Walsh None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:24:20 20:44:20 21:22:20 22:00:20 22:21:20
45 Gareth Marriott None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:24:40 20:44:40 21:22:40 22:00:40 22:21:40
46 Geoff cocking None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:25:00 20:45:00 21:23:00 22:01:00 22:22:00
47 Harry Westbrook-Reed None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:25:20 20:45:20 21:23:20 22:01:20 22:22:20
48 James Coyne None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:25:40 20:45:40 21:23:40 22:01:40 22:22:40
49 Jason McNally None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:26:00 20:46:00 21:24:00 22:02:00 22:23:00
50 Jonathan Croucher None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:26:20 20:46:20 21:24:20 22:02:20 22:23:20
51 Justin Menhenett None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:26:40 20:46:40 21:24:40 22:02:40 22:23:40
52 Luke None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:27:00 20:47:00 21:25:00 22:03:00 22:24:00
53 Mark Duncan None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:27:20 20:47:20 21:25:20 22:03:20 22:24:20
54 Michal Gignal None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:27:40 20:47:40 21:25:40 22:03:40 22:24:40
55 Nick Marshall None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:28:00 20:48:00 21:26:00 22:04:00 22:25:00
56 rob clarke None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:28:20 20:48:20 21:26:20 22:04:20 22:25:20
57 Rob Stacey None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:28:40 20:48:40 21:26:40 22:04:40 22:25:40
58 Sam green None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:29:00 20:49:00 21:27:00 22:05:00 22:26:00
59 steve morrison None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:29:20 20:49:20 21:27:20 22:05:20 22:26:20
60 stew wheeler None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:29:40 20:49:40 21:27:40 22:05:40 22:26:40
61 Lewis Par None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:30:00 20:50:00 21:28:00 22:06:00 22:27:00
62 Toby O’Rourke None FUN 18:00-20:15 20:30:20 20:50:20 21:28:20 22:06:20 22:27:20
63 Dan Thomas RRR FUN 18:00-20:15 20:30:40 20:50:40 21:28:40 22:06:40 22:27:40
64 Dias Jones Viscious and   Delicious FUN 18:00-20:15 20:31:00 20:51:00 21:29:00 22:07:00 22:28:00
65 Jim Barrow South Downs MTB   Skills FUN 18:00-20:15 20:31:20 20:51:20 21:29:20 22:07:20 22:28:20
66 Jack Edwards Team Sexual Favours FUN 18:00-20:15 20:31:40 20:51:40 21:29:40 22:07:40 22:28:40
67 18:00-20:15 20:32:00 20:52:00 21:30:00 22:08:00 22:29:00
68 18:00-20:15 20:32:20 20:52:20 21:30:20 22:08:20 22:29:20
69 Charlie Smith 3 musketeers SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:32:40 20:52:40 21:30:40 22:08:40 22:29:40
70 Andy White 3 musketeers SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:33:00 20:53:00 21:31:00 22:09:00 22:30:00
71 Neal Russell Team mog SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:33:20 20:53:20 21:31:20 22:09:20 22:30:20
72 Mark Baker Team mog 1.0 SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:33:40 20:53:40 21:31:40 22:09:40 22:30:40
73 Joe Manz TEAM M.B.R.B.S SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:34:00 20:54:00 21:32:00 22:10:00 22:31:00
74 Simon Burchett TEAM M.B.R.B.S SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:34:20 20:54:20 21:32:20 22:10:20 22:31:20
75 Dave Rowley TEAM M.B.R.B.S SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:34:40 20:54:40 21:32:40 22:10:40 22:31:40
76 Mark Brooks TEAM M.B.R.B.S SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:35:00 20:55:00 21:33:00 22:11:00 22:32:00
77 John Styles Petersfield Mountain   Bikers/TEAM M.B.R.B.S SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:35:20 20:55:20 21:33:20 22:11:20 22:32:20
78 Graham Goodyear Gravity Project SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:35:40 20:55:40 21:33:40 22:11:40 22:32:40
79 Andy Gardiner Gravity Project   Labyrinth Bikes SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:36:00 20:56:00 21:34:00 22:12:00 22:33:00
80 Daniel Davis Gravity Project   Labyrinth Bikes SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:36:20 20:56:20 21:34:20 22:12:20 22:33:20
81 Martin Bampini Gravity Project SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:36:40 20:56:40 21:34:40 22:12:40 22:33:40
82 Brett ‘Tree’ Shelfer Hargroves cycles SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:37:00 20:57:00 21:35:00 22:13:00 22:34:00
83 Rob warner Lapiyeti SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:37:20 20:57:20 21:35:20 22:13:20 22:34:20
84 Robert goodall QECP Trail Collective SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:37:40 20:57:40 21:35:40 22:13:40 22:34:40
85 Alistair James QECP Trail Collective SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:38:00 20:58:00 21:36:00 22:14:00 22:35:00
86 Dave Parker QECP Trail Collective SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:38:20 20:58:20 21:36:20 22:14:20 22:35:20
87 Charles Rodmell Gearselected.com SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:38:40 20:58:40 21:36:40 22:14:40 22:35:40
88 Ian Robertson BasqueMTB SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:39:00 20:59:00 21:37:00 22:15:00 22:36:00
89 Russell Spicer Blazing Saddles   Cycles SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:39:20 20:59:20 21:37:20 22:15:20 22:36:20
90 Harvey James Cycleworks SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:39:40 20:59:40 21:37:40 22:15:40 22:36:40
91 Alexander Claber BrightonMTB SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:40:00 21:00:00 21:38:00 22:16:00 22:37:00
92 Stephen catt Cattbros SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:40:20 21:00:20 21:38:20 22:16:20 22:37:20
93 Keir Archibold Team Hip-Hop SPORT 18:00-20:16 20:40:40 21:00:40 21:38:40 22:16:40 22:37:40
94 Andy Woodhouse SwinLee Designs SPORT 18:00-20:17 20:41:00 21:01:00 21:39:00 22:17:00 22:38:00
95 chris kimberley Stoned fish SPORT 18:00-20:18 20:41:20 21:01:20 21:39:20 22:17:20 22:38:20
96 charlie mortleman 7oaks tri club SPORT 18:00-20:19 20:41:40 21:01:40 21:39:40 22:17:40 22:38:40
97 Edward Watkins Portsmouth University   Cycling Club SPORT 18:00-20:20 20:42:00 21:02:00 21:40:00 22:18:00 22:39:00
98 Scott Kendal Portsmouth University   Cycling Club SPORT 18:00-20:21 20:42:20 21:02:20 21:40:20 22:18:20 22:39:20
99 Gregor Borstnar SUMBC/Weldtite SPORT 18:00-20:22 20:42:40 21:02:40 21:40:40 22:18:40 22:39:40
100 Pascal Lally SUMBC/Weldtite SPORT 18:00-20:23 20:43:00 21:03:00 21:41:00 22:19:00 22:40:00
101 Simon coventry Fat Crack Racing SPORT 18:00-20:24 20:43:20 21:03:20 21:41:20 22:19:20 22:40:20
102 Tom Harbon Harbon Builders SPORT 18:00-20:25 20:43:40 21:03:40 21:41:40 22:19:40 22:40:40
103 Liam Gibbons HFRS SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:44:00 21:04:00 21:42:00 22:20:00 22:41:00
104 Patrick Butler Mad Mtb SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:44:20 21:04:20 21:42:20 22:20:20 22:41:20
105 Tom Stickland MBTom / MBSwindon SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:44:40 21:04:40 21:42:40 22:20:40 22:41:40
106 Neil Jenkinson NeilNoMatesThey’reScared SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:45:00 21:05:00 21:43:00 22:21:00 22:42:00
107 Arron Rogers None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:45:20 21:05:20 21:43:20 22:21:20 22:42:20
108 Bartosz Tomala None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:45:40 21:05:40 21:43:40 22:21:40 22:42:40
109 Chris Robson None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:46:00 21:06:00 21:44:00 22:22:00 22:43:00
110 Chris Walford None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:46:20 21:06:20 21:44:20 22:22:20 22:43:20
111 Dan Owen None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:46:40 21:06:40 21:44:40 22:22:40 22:43:40
112 Darren Cole None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:47:00 21:07:00 21:45:00 22:23:00 22:44:00
113 Dave Bellamy None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:47:20 21:07:20 21:45:20 22:23:20 22:44:20
114 Dave Giles None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:47:40 21:07:40 21:45:40 22:23:40 22:44:40
115 Gareth Shilton None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:48:00 21:08:00 21:46:00 22:24:00 22:45:00
116 Glen Edwards None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:48:20 21:08:20 21:46:20 22:24:20 22:45:20
117 James Picton-jones None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:48:40 21:08:40 21:46:40 22:24:40 22:45:40
118 Jamie  Newhouse Fat Ginger Racing SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:49:00 21:09:00 21:47:00 22:25:00 22:46:00
119 daid burgman Fat Ginger Racing SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:49:20 21:09:20 21:47:20 22:25:20 22:46:20
120 Dave Hindle Fat Ginger Racing SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:49:40 21:09:40 21:47:40 22:25:40 22:46:40
121 will perry None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:50:00 21:10:00 21:48:00 22:26:00 22:47:00
122 john hagstrom None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:50:20 21:10:20 21:48:20 22:26:20 22:47:20
123 John Woodings None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:50:40 21:10:40 21:48:40 22:26:40 22:47:40
124 Mark Myhill None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:51:00 21:11:00 21:49:00 22:27:00 22:48:00
125 Mike Norman None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:51:20 21:11:20 21:49:20 22:27:20 22:48:20
126 Mike Stephens None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:51:40 21:11:40 21:49:40 22:27:40 22:48:40
127 Paul Lyon None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:52:00 21:12:00 21:50:00 22:28:00 22:49:00
128 Paul Marsden None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:52:20 21:12:20 21:50:20 22:28:20 22:49:20
129 Paul Potter None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:52:40 21:12:40 21:50:40 22:28:40 22:49:40
130 Phil Harrop None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:53:00 21:13:00 21:51:00 22:29:00 22:50:00
131 Rafe Holmes None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:53:20 21:13:20 21:51:20 22:29:20 22:50:20
132 Richard Wilkins None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:53:40 21:13:40 21:51:40 22:29:40 22:50:40
133 Rob Stevenson None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:54:00 21:14:00 21:52:00 22:30:00 22:51:00
134 Robbie Wingate None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:54:20 21:14:20 21:52:20 22:30:20 22:51:20
135 Simon Brealey None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:54:40 21:14:40 21:52:40 22:30:40 22:51:40
136 Stuart McCarthy None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:55:00 21:15:00 21:53:00 22:31:00 22:52:00
137 Stuart Warren None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:55:20 21:15:20 21:53:20 22:31:20 22:52:20
138 Tobias Gilbert None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:55:40 21:15:40 21:53:40 22:31:40 22:52:40
139 Tom Cosgrove None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:56:00 21:16:00 21:54:00 22:32:00 22:53:00
140 Wayne McGill None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:56:20 21:16:20 21:54:20 22:32:20 22:53:20
141 Mark Hooper OC SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:56:40 21:16:40 21:54:40 22:32:40 22:53:40
142 Andy Cannon Muddy Moles SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:57:00 21:17:00 21:55:00 22:33:00 22:54:00
143 Andrew Kennedy Muddy Moles SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:57:20 21:17:20 21:55:20 22:33:20 22:54:20
144 Peter Wilsdon South Downs Bikes CC SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:57:40 21:17:40 21:55:40 22:33:40 22:54:40
145 Mike McGibben Team In-Law SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:58:00 21:18:00 21:56:00 22:34:00 22:55:00
146 Matt Brown McWinckleBrown/Team   In-Law SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:58:20 21:18:20 21:56:20 22:34:20 22:55:20
147 David Mitchell Just Married Racing SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:58:40 21:18:40 21:56:40 22:34:40 22:55:40
148 Doug MacGrain Just Married Racing SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:59:00 21:19:00 21:57:00 22:35:00 22:56:00
149 GLENN BEYNON IOW SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:59:20 21:19:20 21:57:20 22:35:20 22:56:20
150 jacob garrod None SPORT 18:00-20:15 20:59:40 21:19:40 21:57:40 22:35:40 22:56:40